Va we closed the notice for secondary action required
[…] The Veteran Benefits Administration (VBA) claims adjudicators use various internal notes inside VA.gov to communicate with each other to open and close certain tasks when developing your VA disability claim.

Required amounts valid from 1 January 2022 up to and until 30 June 2022 Department of Veterans Affairs Claims Intake Center Attention: Milwaukee Pension Center PO Box 5192 Janesville, WI 53547-5192 Mar 14, 2012 · During the VSO’s review, they identified several (8) secondary VA Form 10-10EZ, Application for Health Benefits .

See31 U.S.C. 3711(a)(1) ("The head of an executive, judicial, or legislative agency . . . shall try to collect a claim of the United States Government for money or property arising out of the activities of, or referred to, the agency."); 38 CFR 1.910(a) (requiring VA to take "aggressive collection action . . . to collect all claims for ...The PACT Act is a law that expands VA health care and benefits for Veterans exposed to burn pits, Agent Orange, and other toxic substances.